30.12.05

January, 2006

Monday, 2nd January – Sing a Long with RITA – 9.00pm
Monday, 2nd January – Folklore Dancers – 9.30 pm
Tuesday, 3rd January – Arte Viva – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Wednesday, 4th January – Musical Quiz with RITA – 4.00pm
Wednesday, 4th January – João Caracol – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Thursday, 5th January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Friday 6th January - Nuno -Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Saturday, 7th January - Belly Dancing Class with Jeanette – 10.00am
Saturday, 7th January - Sandra & Jorge – Music for Dancing – 9.00pm
Sunday, 8th January – Presumed Innocent – Dancers – 9.00pm
Monday, 9th January – Nuno – 9.00 pm
Monday 9th January – Sing a Long with RITA – 9.00pm
Tuesday 3rd January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Wednesday, 11th January – Musical Quiz with RITA – 4.00pm
Wednesday, 11th January – João Caracol – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Thursday, 12th January - Ilze – Singer – 9.00pm
Friday, 13th January – Alan Storm – Singer – 9.00pm
Saturday 14th January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Sunday, 15th January –Carlos Pontes – 9.00pm
Monday 16th January –Sing a Long with RITA – 9.00pm
Monday 16th January – Folklore Dancers – 9.30 pm
Tuesday 17th January – Theatre Dinner – An Portada Theatre Group – “Visitors from London” – 7.00 for 7.30pm
Tuesday, 17th January – Arte Viva – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Wednesday, 18th January – Musical Quiz with RITA – 4.00pm
Wednesday 18th January – Theatre Dinner – An Portada Theatre Group – “Visitors from London” – 7.00 for 7.30pm
Wednesday, 18th January – João Caracol – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Thursday, 19thJanuary – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Friday 20th January - Nuno -Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Saturday, 21st January - Belly Dancing Class with Jeanette – 10.00am
Saturday, 21st January - Sandra & Jorge – Music for Dancing – 9.00pm
Sunday, 22nd January – Presumed Innocent – Dancers – 9.00pm
Monday 23rd January –Sing a Long with RITA – 9.00pm
Monday 23rd January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Tuesday 24th January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Wednesday, 25th January – Musical Quiz with RITA – 4.00pm
Wednesday, 25th January – João Caracol – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Thursday, 26th January - Ilze – Singer – 9.00pm
Friday, 27th January – Alan Storm – Singer – 9.00pm
Saturday 28th January – Nuno – Resident Organist– 9.00pm
Sunday, 29th January –Carlos Pontes – 9.00pm
Monday 30th January –Sing a Long with RITA – 9.00pm
Monday 30th January – Folklore Dancers – 9.30 pm
Tuesday, 31st January – Arte Viva – Music for dancing – 9.00pm
Weekly
Mondays –9.30am – Pilates - Beginners Class

Mondays – 11.00am – Pilates

Mondays – 12.30am – Aqua Aerobics

Mondays 6.30 – 7.30pm – Stage School (7-11 years)

Wednesdays – 10.30am - YOGA – Classic

Wednesdays – 2.30pm - Social Bridge

Fridays –9.30am – Pilates - Beginners Class – (New Class)

Fridays –11.00am – Pilates Classes

Friday afternoons – 2.30pm – 4.30pm – Beginners Bridge

Friday Evenings – 6.00pm – Pearl Exhibition – Reception Area

Friday Evenings DUPLICATE BRIDGE (7.30pm)

Saturdays, 3.30 – 4.30pm – Book Fair (New and Used Books)

Sunday Afternoons (1.45pm) - Millennium Bridge Club

Sunday Evenings – 6.00pm – Silver Exhibition – Reception Area

Fortnightly

Saturdays – 10.00am – Belly Dancing Intermediate Classes (7th & 21st January )

THE FACILITIES AND ENTERTAINMENT FEATURED
MAY CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE

2 comments:

pilates certification said...

Hi All! Like your site. found it surfing for my favorite topic!! Keep sharing!
All the best,pilates

pilates certification said...

Hi there! Glad I found this place with like minded people. Doing a good job looks like.
All the best, pilates